Current Donors
Donors at every level enable us to support and enhance the creativity of artists through the gift of time. We also wish to thank and acknowledge all of our special event and tour facilitators and attendees for their interest and support. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of these lists. Please contact the Development Office at (650) 747-1250 with any changes or additions.
Endowed Fellowships
The Mildred Sherrod Bissinger Memorial Endowed Fellowship
The Hannah S. and Samuel A. Cohn Memorial Foundation Endowed Fellowship
The John D. and Susan P. Diekman Endowed Fellowships
The Pritzker Foundation Endowed Fellowship
The Bessie Schönberg Memorial Endowed Fellowship
The Erik A. Takulan Memorial Endowed Fellowship
Founders' Circle ($25,000+)
Mitchell and Margo Blutt, in honor of Dale Djerassi
Bridget and Cully Davis
Roberta and Steve Denning
Sue and John Diekman
Tony and Shelly Malkin
Chip and Kathleen Rosenbloom
Fellowship Circle ($10,000 - $24,999)
Pat Bashaw and Eugene Segre
Helen L. and Peter S. Bing
Gaurav and Tara Dhillon
Larry Goldfarb
Cynthia Kagay and David Hayes
Liz and Tom King
Victoria Lilienthal
Nion McEvoy and Leslie Berriman
Laura J. Phelps
Anonymous
Anonymous
Horizon Circle ($5,000 - $9,999)
3Arts
BP Foundation Charitable Giving Program
Carolyn Bush
Dale Djerassi and Alexandra MacDowell Djerassi
Theodore Geballe
Donald and Taylor Hall
Lillian Lovelace
James and Suzanne McElwee
Anne and Rodney Pearlman
Bonnie Rattner
The San Francisco Film Society
Tom Skalak*
Cass Calder Smith
Visionary Circle ($2,500 - $4,999)
Johanna and Thomas Baruch
Timothy Broderick
County of San Mateo Office of Sustainability
Jody Deming
Kelly Dennehy-Schumann and Jay Schumann
Alexander Djerassi
Randi and Bob Fisher
Jeffrey Gerson
Ann Kresge*, in memory of June Kresge
Anna Sidana
Thomas Van Dyck
Michael and Ellen Wise
Director’s Circle ($1,000 - $2,499)
Agnes Bourne and Stuart Plummer
Michelle Bravin
Cathy and Jon Duane
Greg and Anne Evans
Robert Friedman
Alex and Heather Gatti
Google
Kay Sprinkel Grace
Intersection for the Arts
Claudia Jones
Rich Kelley
Margot H. Knight and Nick Walsh
Robert Lynch*
Helene Marsh
Anonymous
Leah Middlebrook, in memory of Diane Middlebrook and Carl Djerassi
Susan Petterson Lyddon
Karl Pribram*
Tracy and Tauhid Rehman
William Reller
Dave and Di Singer
Lizzy and Michael Tobin
Irvin Yalom
Marie Zderic
Gary and Linda Zellerbach
Virtuoso Circle ($500 - $999)
Thomas and Kamala Buckner
Robert and Stacey Chess
Serena Dayal
Lauren DiCioccio and Braden Weeks Earp
Yalitza Ferreras* and Daniel Wabyick
Peter Fish and Nancy Johnson
Paul G. Heller*
Jamie Herre
William Howard
Mary Ittelson
Steven Kovacs
Jack Loftis and Vibeke Strand
Joseph and Karlan McCarthy
Carla Murray Kenworthy
Anne Ornish
Geoffrey and Verity Powell
Ana and David Roth
Marcy and Dave Segre, in honor of the marriage of Katie Marcus and Matt Schultz
David Skinner and Heidy Braverman
Jane Springwater
Elizabeth Tobin
Sarah Tochterman, in honor of Sue and John Diekman
Dana Ward
Frances White*
Jim and Magdalena Wickett
Inspiration Circle ($250 - $499)
Adobe
Shari Annes
Stuart and Renate Brewster
Joyce C. Castellino
Sally Fay
Jeanne C. Finley* and Michael Montgomery
Maura Freedman
Lisa Fuchs
Roald Hoffmann*
Ann Hogle
Hillary Jordan*
Stacey and John Keare
Laura and Michael Kline
Justine Li
Heidrun Loidolt
Jonathan Luskin*
Elaine Mellis
Erik Moore
Jennifer Morse
Michael Mulcahy, in honor of Kay Sprinkel Grace
Stephen Paniagua
Junichi Semitsu, in honor of Lucy Wang
Meredith Tromble*
Stephen Vincent*
Melissa Wagner
Artist's Circle ($100 - $249)
Melissa Anderson
Liane and Welden Benedict
Barbara Berrie*
Stacie Blake, in memory of Ellen Cotterman
Peter Bradley
Frish Brandt
Maude Brezinski, in honor of Sue and John Diekman
Paula Bullwinkel*
Jethro Busch
David and Lorrie Cardinal
Erika Carrillo
Conrad Cummings*
Daniel and Yuko Dicicco
Kathleen Dickey, in honor of Rigel and Rachel Conable
Michel Digonnet and Susan Cole
Glynnis Doucette
Natalie Fair
Jim Fisher* and Katharine Mieszkowski
Virginia Fontana
Mathias Forberg
Diva and Michael Goodfriend-Koven
Josh Grout
Mark Hanamoto
Marc Hebert
Ann S. Hedges*
Kiefer Hickman
Jane Hirshfield*
Charlotte Jacobs*
Richard and Christine Jeffers
Jeremy Johnson
Geo and Ann Kane
Kathy and Beni Klausner
Norman Levy
Jack Lissauer
Margaret and Jamis MacNiven
Henry Magnuski
Malcolm Margolin*
Isabel Maxwell
Mary McCoy
Stephen McLeod
Susan R. Mendelsohn
Joseph Nescot
Jack and Joël O’Connor, in honor of Alexander Djerassi
Jerry and Lorraine Olson
Scott Owens and Steven Miller
Diane Payne
Kirk Pohl
Jan Razzini
RoseAnn Rotandaro
Jan and Victor Schachter
Kate Schermerhorn
Tyler Schwabacher, in honor of Randall Schwabacher
Thomas Seligman
Barbara Sharp
Katya Shirokow & Rick Rosenthal
Ann Spence
Henry Stern
Herbert Stolz*
Kit Tobin
Karen Tseng
Camille Utterback*
Alfred Vendl
Dick Watts
Nancy Webb*
Ann Weber*
Jason Weedon, in honor of Kay Sprinkel Grace
James Wetrich
Naomi Williams*
Donna Young, in honor of Tara and Gaurav Dhillon
Richard and Susan Zare
Ci Zhang*
Ranch Hand (Up to $99)
Sajani & Roshane Amara-Silva, in honor of Jeffrey Gerson
Charles and Carol Amirkhanian
Binta Ayofemi
Sherry Boschert*
Linda Bouchard*
Angela Brassinga
Meg Brosnan
Laura Brown*
Robert and Julie Buelteman
Pauline Burke
Carolyn and Robert Bush
Cody Bustamante*
Lynette Cegelski
Meenakshi Chakraverti*
James Crutchfield
Miljenka Demel
Anonymous
Brad Erickson*
Nina Ericson
Mitch Ferguson
David Gibson
Elizabeth Gjelten*
Julie Groves
Craig Hall
Kathy High*
Grace Hoyt
Ming-Hui Huang
Candace Huey
Su-Chen Hung*
Chris Jones
Greg Kingery
Pamela Kivelson
Eric Leude
Michelle Levy
Betsy Lewis
Amy Lewis* and Chris Mentzel
Malama Macneil
Elizabeth Magee*
Scot Marsters
Rachel Medanic
Lydia Nakashima Degarrod*
Andrew Nguyen
James Petrillo
Evelyn Jean Pine*
Nancy Romano
Andrew P. Saito*
Peter Sichrovsky
Janice Teece
Mariko Tokusei
Susan Trubow
Micaela van Zwoll
Jennifer Vermillion
John Wehrle*
Trina White
Ilen Zazueta-Hall
In-Kind Donors
Ian Burditt and ProVisors, San Francisco
Dale Djerassi and Alexandra MacDowell
Andreas Hildebrandt and Chrissa Imports, San Francisco
Stewart Kantor
Mana Contemporary, Chicago
Peter Maravelis and City Lights Bookstore, San Francisco
McNally Jackson Independent Booksellers and Cafe, New York
Pace Gallery, Palo Alto
Cass Calder Smith and Maria Cipollone
Villa Taverna, San Francisco
Artful Harvest Auction Donors
M Acuff*
Indira Allegra*
Tim Ballengee
Jeremiah Barber*
Jen Blazina*
Julia Bradshaw*
Val Britton*
Jamie Brunson*
Suzie Buchholz*
Robert Buelteman*
Julie Buelteman
Paula Bullwinkel*
Carolyn Bush
Robert Bush
Camel Hill Vineyard
Christy Chow*
Renee Couture*
Judy Dater*
Mel Day*
Lauren DiCioccio
John and Sue Diekman
Ken Eklund*
Tony Eprile *
Alicia Escott*
Matteo Farinella*
Megan Gross and IfOnly
Haines Gallery
The Hess Collection Winery
Annegret Hoch*
Sean Howe*
Isabell Kneidinger*
Adam Kuby*
Amy Landesberg*
Lenora Lee* & LLD
Kenji Liu*
Kara Maria*
Rigoberto Mena Santana*
Fawzia Mirza*
Kathryn Cellerini Moore*
Rebecca Morris*
Kate Moses*
The Mountain House
David Nash*
Ramekon O’Arwisters*
Dennis O’Leary
Joe Oliveira
Oliver Ranch Foundation
Open Palette Hospitality, LLC
Mabel Poblet*
Genevieve Quick*
Iva Radivojevic*
Paula Rebsom*
Walter Robinson*
Lisyanet Rodriguez-Damas*
Marta Salas-Porras*
The San Francisco Ballet
SFJazz
Stacey Steers*
Stag’s Leap Winery
Tula Telfair*
Stephanie Wilde*
Angela Willets*
Peter Williams*
Fo Wilson*
Weidong Yang*
Minoosh Zomorodinia*
Docents and Volunteers
Sabra Abraham
Veronica Chouinard
Susan Cole
Cindy and Michael Crowe-Urgo
Judy Joy Curtis
Lauren DiCioccio
Brooke Fabricant
Eileen Fredrikson
Shirley Hollis
Gregory Hughes
Sabah Khan
Susan Leon
Catherine Mao
Mary Val McCoy
Nancy Pennington
George Prince
Julie Robertson
Kay Rodriques
Dennis Ruby
Tricia Seibold
Kathy Shubin
Mohamed Sow
Grace Tsang
May Wong
Interns
Alexandra Crew
Ellie Furness
Anna Maija Li
Maya Srinivasan
*Djerassi Program alumnus/alumna